Jonathan Grula Memorial Foundation
                      "Building a foundation of hope"

 

        

        


Top    2007     2008     2009     2010

 

 

 

---------------2010---------------

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2010 CORPORATE SPONSOR

Mia Bella's Gourmet Products
Mia Bella's Candles

Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh

Mike Paints

 

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2010 TOURNAMENT SPONSORS

Epsco
Richard Grula

G. Ritsick and Sons Mechanical Contractors
Scocozzo Family In memory of Michael N. Capristo


 

WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2010 TOURNAMENT $100 ANGEL SPONSORS

A. S. Powers Sons
 Abe's Hot Dogs
 Aunt Anne Zielinski
 Banashefski Truck & Auto Repair
 Bertha Storber
 Bob & Karen Grula
 Camp St. George
 Carl Kuren
 Charles Ritter
 Christine Connors
 David Krolewski Family
 David Stochla Electric
 Dr. Leon Ellman, P.C.
 Elmlock Kitchens and Millwork
 Fran Tomalis & Son, Inc.
 Fred Ahlborn
 Georgetown Friars Club
 Gerald Maloney
 Gorski Family In memory of Norbert Gorski
 Grandma Marie, Uncle Bill, Aunt Patti, Samantha & Katie
 Gregory Grula
 Grothaus Sales
 Hopersberger Construction
 John Stack Sales Co.
 Mariotti Building Products
 Mike & Jill Gagliardi
 Mike Paints
Mr. & Mrs. Matisko
 Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Layden
 Nat & Gawlas Funeral Home
 NE Region GM Dealer Training Council
 Popciak Family
 S&E Floor Covering Service
 Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 44
 Stephen, Nancy, Stephanie & Alyssa Gawlas
 Wilkes-Barre Twp. American Legion
 Zych's Inc.In Memory of Catherine Zych

 



WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2010 TOURNAMENT $50 GOLD SPONSORS

 Allison Marie Vitanovec
 Bully Cap & RV Ctr.
 Capozucca Bros. Oil Co.,Inc.
 Carpenter Dental
 Century 21 Smith Hourigan Group
 Committee to Elect Tom Leighton-138 Reliance Dr. W-B
 Corbett Insurance
Danko Gas Service
Dukie's
 Foster Brague
 Harworth Sales Associates
 Henrietta Thier & Deborah Weaver
 Herron Electric
 J.J. Kopko, Inc.
 Joe & Dorothy Weiss
 Jon J Walko
Kams Auto Service
 Kathleen Button In memory of Max & Lorraine Tracy
 Kathy Marinelli & Chris Gaughan
 M.C. Collision
 Mary Ann Olszewski
 Mistar Premiums
 Mr. & Mrs. Ren Schuler
 Norm's Pizza and Eatery
 Petroski Plumbing
 Raymond Earl Plumbing & Heating
 Regina Diamanti
 Richard Davis
 Stan's Auto Body
 Steininger Plumbing , Heating & Air Conditioning In memory of Jude Steininger
Stewart, Donna & Stephanie Gassner
 Stochla Family
 Thomas C. Thomas Co. (In Memory of Wm. Joseph)
 Whistle Stop Pizza Ltd.
 Zurn Industries




WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2010 TOURNAMENT $25 SILVER SPONSORS


 
Avoca Squirrel's Nest R&G Club
 Debbie Proleika
 Dorothy Simon
Dr. Albert Antonello
Gary & Theresa Shrader
 Gary W. Lawrence
 Grammy Grula
 In Loving Memory of Aunt Olga Washeleski
 James & Cathy Dadey
 Janet & Larry Gazdick
 Jim & Joanna Rocktashel
 Jon L. Stopay Candies
 Kimberly and Louis Dominick III
 Lehman Monument
 Medicine Shoppe
 Metzgar Aluminum, Inc.
 Mr. & Mrs. Edward Hartman
 Philadelphia Subs
 R.J. Langan Construction, Inc.
 Sheila Mazur
 Shrader Grandchildren
 T&F Metal Fabricating Inc.
 Tarrant Construction Co.
 The Krupa Co.
 Thomas' Family Market Foodtown-352 Pierce St.,Kingston, PA 18704
 Tom, Cathy & Greg Bat in Memory of John, Helen & John
 Uncle Barry, Aunt Janet, Justin & Russell
 Warrior Run Locoworks

 

Back to Top

 

---------------2009---------------

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2009 CORPORATE SPONSOR

Mia Bella's Gourmet Products
Mia Bella's Candles

Federal Home Loan Bank of Pittsburgh

 

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2009 TOURNAMENT SPONSORS

Epsco
Richard Grula
Scocozzo Family In memory of Michael N. Capristo

G Ritsick & Sons
 

WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2009 TOURNAMENT $100 ANGEL SPONSORS

A. S. Powers Sons
 Abe's Hot Dogs
 Aunt Anne Zielinski
 Banashefski Truck & Auto Repair
 Bertha Storber
 Bob & Karen Grula
 Camp St. George
 Carl Kuren
 Charles Ritter
 Christine Connors
 David Krolewski Family
 David Stochla Electric
 Dr. Leon Ellman, P.C.
 Elmlock Kitchens and Millwork
 Fran Tomalis & Son, Inc.
 Fred Ahlborn
 Georgetown Friars Club
 Gerald Maloney
 Gorski Family In memory of Norbert Gorski
 Grandma Marie, Uncle Bill, Aunt Patti, Samantha & Katie
 Gregory Grula
 Grothaus Sales
 Hopersberger Construction
 John Stack Sales Co.
 Mariotti Building Products
 Mike & Jill Gagliardi
 Mike Paints
Mr. & Mrs. Matisko
 Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Layden
 Nat & Gawlas Funeral Home
 NE Region GM Dealer Training Council
 Popciak Family
 S&E Floor Covering Service
 Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 44
 Stephen, Nancy, Stephanie & Alyssa Gawlas
 Wilkes-Barre Twp. American Legion
 Zych's Inc.In Memory of Catherine Zych

 



WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2009 TOURNAMENT $50 GOLD SPONSORS

 Allison Marie Vitanovec
 Bully Cap & RV Ctr.
 Capozucca Bros. Oil Co.,Inc.
 Carpenter Dental
 Century 21 Smith Hourigan Group
 Committee to Elect Tom Leighton-138 Reliance Dr. W-B
 Corbett Insurance
Danko Gas Service
Dukie's
 Foster Brague
 Harworth Sales Associates
 Henrietta Thier & Deborah Weaver
 Herron Electric
 J.J. Kopko, Inc.
 Joe & Dorothy Weiss
 Jon J Walko
Kams Auto Service
 Kathleen Button In memory of Max & Lorraine Tracy
 Kathy Marinelli & Chris Gaughan
 M.C. Collision
 Mary Ann Olszewski
 Mistar Premiums
 Mr. & Mrs. Ren Schuler
 Norm's Pizza and Eatery
 Petroski Plumbing
 Raymond Earl Plumbing & Heating
 Regina Diamanti
 Richard Davis
 Stan's Auto Body
 Steininger Plumbing , Heating & Air Conditioning In memory of Jude Steininger
Stewart, Donna & Stephanie Gassner
 Stochla Family
 Thomas C. Thomas Co. (In Memory of Wm. Joseph)
 Whistle Stop Pizza Ltd.
 Zurn Industries




WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2009 TOURNAMENT $25 SILVER SPONSORS


 
Avoca Squirrel's Nest R&G Club
 Debbie Proleika
 Dorothy Simon
Dr. Albert Antonello
Gary & Theresa Shrader
 Gary W. Lawrence
 Grammy Grula
 In Loving Memory of Aunt Olga Washeleski
 James & Cathy Dadey
 Janet & Larry Gazdick
 Jim & Joanna Rocktashel
 Jon L. Stopay Candies
 Kimberly and Louis Dominick III
 Lehman Monument
 Medicine Shoppe
 Metzgar Aluminum, Inc.
 Mr. & Mrs. Edward Hartman
 Philadelphia Subs
 R.J. Langan Construction, Inc.
 Sheila Mazur
 Shrader Grandchildren
 T&F Metal Fabricating Inc.
 Tarrant Construction Co.
 The Krupa Co.
 Thomas' Family Market Foodtown-352 Pierce St.,Kingston, PA 18704
 Tom, Cathy & Greg Bat in Memory of John, Helen & John
 Uncle Barry, Aunt Janet, Justin & Russell
 Warrior Run Locoworks

 

 

Back to Top

 

---------------2008---------------

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2008 CORPORATE SPONSOR

Mia Bella's Gourmet Products
Mia Bella's Candles

Krugel's Georgetown Deli & Beer
 

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2008 TOURNAMENT SPONSORS

Epsco
Richard Grula
Scocozzo Family

 

WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2008 TOURNAMENT $100 ANGEL SPONSORS

A. S. Powers Sons
 Abe's Hot Dogs
 Aunt Anne Zielinski
 Banashefski Truck & Auto Repair
 Bertha Storber
 Bob & Karen Grula
 Camp St. George
 Carl Kuren
 Charles Ritter
 Christine Connors
 David Krolewski Family
 David Stochla Electric
 Dr. Leon Ellman, P.C.
 Elmlock Kitchens and Millwork
 Fran Tomalis & Son, Inc.
 Fred Ahlborn
 Georgetown Friars Club
 Gerald Maloney
 Gorski Family In memory of Norbert Gorski
 Grandma Marie, Uncle Bill, Aunt Patti, Samantha & Katie
 Gregory Grula
 Grothaus Sales
 Hopersberger Construction
 John Stack Sales Co.
 Mariotti Building Products
 Mike & Jill Gagliardi
 Mike Paints
Mr. & Mrs. Matisko
 Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Layden
 Nat & Gawlas Funeral Home
 NE Region GM Dealer Training Council
 Popciak Family
 S&E Floor Covering Service
 Sheet Metal Workers International Association Local 44
 Stephen, Nancy, Stephanie & Alyssa Gawlas
 Wilkes-Barre Twp. American Legion
 Zych's Inc.In Memory of Catherine Zych

 



WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2008 TOURNAMENT $50 GOLD SPONSORS

 Allison Marie Vitanovec
 Bully Cap & RV Ctr.
 Capozucca Bros. Oil Co.,Inc.
 Carpenter Dental
 Century 21 Smith Hourigan Group
 Committee to Elect Tom Leighton-138 Reliance Dr. W-B
 Corbett Insurance
Danko Gas Service
Dukie's
 Foster Brague
 Harworth Sales Associates
 Henrietta Thier & Deborah Weaver
 Herron Electric
 J.J. Kopko, Inc.
 Joe & Dorothy Weiss
 Jon J Walko
Kams Auto Service
 Kathleen Button In memory of Max & Lorraine Tracy
 Kathy Marinelli & Chris Gaughan
 M.C. Collision
 Mary Ann Olszewski
 Mistar Premiums
 Mr. & Mrs. Ren Schuler
 Norm's Pizza and Eatery
 Petroski Plumbing
 Raymond Earl Plumbing & Heating
 Regina Diamanti
 Richard Davis
 Stan's Auto Body
 Steininger Plumbing , Heating & Air Conditioning In memory of Jude Steininger
Stewart, Donna & Stephanie Gassner
 Stochla Family
 Thomas C. Thomas Co. (In Memory of Wm. Joseph)
 Whistle Stop Pizza Ltd.
 Zurn Industries




WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2008 TOURNAMENT $25 SILVER SPONSORS


 
Avoca Squirrel's Nest R&G Club
 Debbie Proleika
 Dorothy Simon
Dr. Albert Antonello
Gary & Theresa Shrader
 Gary W. Lawrence
 Grammy Grula
 In Loving Memory of Aunt Olga Washeleski
 James & Cathy Dadey
 Janet & Larry Gazdick
 Jim & Joanna Rocktashel
 Jon L. Stopay Candies
 Kimberly and Louis Dominick III
 Lehman Monument
 Medicine Shoppe
 Metzgar Aluminum, Inc.
 Mr. & Mrs. Edward Hartman
 Philadelphia Subs
 R.J. Langan Construction, Inc.
 Sheila Mazur
 Shrader Grandchildren
 T&F Metal Fabricating Inc.
 Tarrant Construction Co.
 The Krupa Co.
 Thomas' Family Market Foodtown-352 Pierce St.,Kingston, PA 18704
 Tom, Cathy & Greg Bat in Memory of John, Helen & John
 Uncle Barry, Aunt Janet, Justin & Russell
 Warrior Run Locoworks


 

Back to Top

 

---------------2007-------------

 

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2007 CORPORATE SPONSOR

Mia Bella's Candles
 

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING 2007 TOURNAMENT SPONSORS

Alcoa

Eastern Pennsylvania Supply Co.

The Frog Pond Pub & Pizzeria

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Scocozzo & Family

Richard Grula

Saint Boniface School Students

William Joseph, Sr.
 

WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2007 TOURNAMENT $100 ANGEL SPONSORS

ABC Supply Co., Inc.

Abes Hot Dogs, Barney Street

Agolino's Restaurant

Aunt Anne Zielinski

Aunt Olga Waseleski

Asa Atherholt

Bedwick Food, Inc.

Bertha Stroiber

Camp St. George

Carl Kuren

Christine Connors

David, Mary, Brooke & Hope Krolewski

Della Schulz

Dr. Leon A. Ellman, P.C.

Elmlock Kitchens & Millwork

Fran Tomalis & Sons, Inc.

Fred Ahlborn

Fred P. Hopersberger Construction

Gerald Maloney, D.O., P.C.

Georgetown Friars Club

Grandma Marie, Uncle Bill, Aunt Patti,

Samantha & Katie Kushner - In Loving Memory of Grandpa Bill

Greg J. Grula

James A. Dadey Sheet Metal & Roofing

John Grothaus

John Stack Sales Co.

Karen and Bob Grula - In loving Memory of Our Angel, Jonathan

Karen Natishan - Smith Barney

Luzerne County Community College - Auto Tech Division

Mariotti Building Products

Michael Smith

Mike & Jill Gagliardi

Mountain Top Gatorade Plant

Mike's Paints

Mr. & Mrs. George Evanick

Mr. & Mrs. Robert Matisko - In Honor of

                                        Grandchildren Stephen & Nicole's Health

Nat & Gawlas Funeral Home

Norm's Pizza & Eatery

Papciak Family

Powers Brothers

S&E Floor Covering

Sanitary Bakery

Sheet Metal Workers Local #44

Stan's Auto body

Stephen, Nancy, Stephanie & Alyssa Gawlas

Uncle Larry's Plumbing & HVAC

WB Twp Republican Committee
 

WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2007 TOURNAMENT $50 GOLD SPONSORS

Allison Marie Vitanovec

Aunt Janet, Uncle Barry, Justin & Russell Pacovsky

Bedwick's Pharmacy

Bully Cap & RV Center

Button Oil Co.

Carpozucca Brothers Oil Co.

Century 21, Smith Hourigan Group

Chris Gaughan & Kathy Marinelli

Corbett Insurance

Danko Gas Service

David Stochla Electric

Donna, Stewart & Stefanie Gassner

Dr. Charles Carpenter D.D.S.

Empire Oil Co., Inc.

Harworth Sales Associates., Inc.

J.J. Kopko, Inc.

Jasonelly, Inc.

Jon J. Walko

Kam's Auto

Keystone Sales & Associates

Larry & Janet Gazdick

M C Collision

Mistar Premiums

Mr. & Mrs. Ed Polney

Mr. & Mrs. Reynold Schuler

Mrs. O

Philadelphia Subs

Raymond R. Earl Plumbing & Heating

Rev. Andrew Sinnott

Rich Davis

Scorey & Kish Families

Serpico Pizza

Stochla Family

Thier Family

Thomas C. Thomas Co.

Whistle Stop Pizza, Ltd.

Yogi's Specialties

Zurn Plumbing Products Group

 

WE WISH TO THANK OUR 2007 TOURNAMENT $25 SILVER SPONSORS

Abe's, South Main St.

Albert Antonello, D.O.

Ann Bedwick - Candy Bouquet

Avoca Squirrels Nest R & G Club

Debbie Prolika

Dr. Richard A. Alley

Ed & Gloria Hartman

Foster Brague

Gary W. Lawrence, M.D.

Gary Shrader Family

Grammy Grula

Harry Williams

Herron Electric

In Memory of Mrs. Rita A. Masley

Krupa Construction

J.K. Enterprises

James Rocktashel

Kimberly & Louis Dominick III

Lehman Monument Co.

Lehman Power Equipment

Marilyn Morio

Metzgar Aluminum, Inc.

Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Weiss

Mr. & Mrs. John P. Mager

Peter's Ice Cream Shoppe & Deli

RJ Langan Construction, Inc.

Regina Diamanti

T&F Metal Fabricating, Inc.

Tarrant Construction

The Medicine Shoppe, Luzerne

The Medicine Shoppe, South Main. St.

Tom, Cathy & Greg Bat

Villa Foglia

Warrior Run Loco Works

 

WE WISH TO THANK THE FOLLOWING BUSINESSES AND INDIVIDUALS WHO DONATED PRIZES OR SERVICES FOR THE 2007 TOURNAMENT

Alcoa Building Products

Allyson Krieger

Applebee's

Ann Bedwick - Candy Bouquet

Barry's Floral Shop

Blue Cross of NEPA

Blue Ridge Trail Golf Course

Cavanaugh's Grille

Chacko's Family Bowling Center

Chieffo Family

Chris Nahill

Dairy Queen, Kingston

Danko's Fitness Center

Dave & Casey Yuscavage

Diane Jagodinski

Dick's Sporting Goods

Donna, Stu & Stefanie Gassner

Dorothy Simon

Eagle Golf Shop

East Mountain Inn & Suites

Gerry's Pizza

Gertrude Hawk Chocolates

Gift Basket Creations

Glen Dukes

Glen Summit Water

Grotto Pizza

Heather Olszewski

Hillside Farms Ice Cream - The Lands at Hillside

J.K. Enterprises

Jad's Place at Victoria Inn

Jane Sileski

Janet Pacovsky

Joanne & Bill Joseph

Judy and Chris Golden

Karen & Bob Grula

Karen Belles

Kelsey's

King's Pizza

Leo Ellis - Bedwick Foods

Linda Barry - Four Diamonds Fund

Linda Joseph

Lombardo's Tent Rental

Main Hardware

Marie Kushner

Mary, Bob, Robert & Ryan Gorski

Mary, Dave, Brooke & Hope Krolewski

Maryann Olszewski

Mattress Man, Scranton

Maureen's Floral

Michelle Shulde

Mike & Jill Gagliardi

Milazzo Industries, Inc.

Motorworld

Nancy Gawlas

Nicole Shulde

Nina Matzoni

Norm's Pizza & Eatery

Pepsi Bottling Co. WB

Pizza L'oven

Pizza Mill

Procter & Gamble

Quaker Oats

Robin Vaccaro-Fugok

Ron Battoni

Sandy Miller

Sara Firestone

Screen Printing USA, Mountain Top

Sharon Ellis

Sharon's Subs

Sheila & Danny Mazur

St. Boniface School Students

Star Tresses Salon

Stu, Donna & Stefanie Gassner

T.G.I. Friday's

Tara Gwilliams

The Beer Deli

The Dough Company

Theresa Shrader

Tony's Pizza & Subs

Tony Yuscavage, Eagle Uniforms & Equipment

Tulpehocken

Walter's Hardware

Wegman's

 

 

Back to Top

 

Webmaster - Dave Yuscavage
Copyright 2000-2011 [Jonathan Grula Memorial Foundation]. All rights reserved.
Revised: August 05, 2011